2017 Competition Results

Full Results:  http://steprightsolutions.com/events/easter2017

SHOWCASE
1) Myles Munroes & Tessa Cunningham Munroe
2) Alpha Vo & Jen Malcom
3) Mike Carringer & Hannah Myer
4)  Hareesh Kapoor & Angela Baker

CLASSIC
1) Christopher Dumond & Tara Trafzer
2) Edwin Li & Joanna Meinl
3) Clint Glasgow & Mackenzie Goodmanson
4) David Weise & Heather Powers
5) Ben Mchenry & Cameo Cross

RISING STAR
1) Austin Scharnhorst & Kali Casas
2) Isaiah Meders & Joanna Chisholm
3) Maxwell Libbrecht & Claire Carey
4) Eric Chisholm& Cecile Terrillon
5) Matthew Lietzke & Michelle Crozier

STRICTLY SWING – CHAMPIONS
1) Michael Kielbasa & Courtney Adair
2) Kyle Redd & Melissa Rutz
3) Ben Morris & Sarah Vann Drake
4) Diego Borges & Victoria Henk
5) Sean Mckeever & Jessica Pacheco

STRICTLY SWING – SOPHISTICATED
1) Doug Silton & Heather Powers
2) Chris Jones & Wren Newman
3) Allen Ulbricht & Laura Deshano
4) Alex Wood & Jillian Boyett
5) Shay Patel & Linda Vakhrameeva

STRICTLY SWING – ADVANCED/ALL STAR
1) Samir Zutshi & Nataliya Khalanova
2) Kevin Kane & Chantelle Pianetta
3) Joshua Sturgeon & Hailee Vaughan
4) Maxwell Libbrecht & Jen Malcolm
5) Mike Carringer & Allie Strong

STRICTLY SWING – NOVICE/INTERMEDIATE
1) Chris On & Alicia Marshall
2) Pato Lankenau & Rachel Shook
3) Sam Jackson & Rosie Whitson
4) Joe Romeo & Kayla Sloan
5) Alberto Malfavon & Kelsey Cox

JACK & JILL – CHAMPIONS
1) Michael Kielbasa & Sarah Vann Drake
2) Sean Mckeever & Deborah Szekely
3) Diego Borges & Tara Trafzer
4) Kyle Redd & Tessa Cunningham Munroe
5) Kristopher Swearingen & Jessica Pacheco

JACK & JILL – EASTER EGG SCRAMBLE (OPEN LEVEL)
1) Benjamin Lofton & Jenna Shimek
2) Christopher Dumond & Tessa Antolini
3) Tien Khieu & Tessa Cunningham Munroe
4) Joe Romeo & Cameo Cross
5) Marcus Sterling & Mia Primavera

JACK & JILL – MASTERS
1) Chris Jones & Gail Jacobson
2) Lawrence Tang & Goga Fortin
3) Arthur Lahm & Adela Su
4) Mark Johnston & Wren Newman
5) Warren Pino & Dawn Deeks

JACK & JILL – ALL STARS
1) Kevin Kane & Ksenia Nomberg
2) Mike Carringer & Hailee Vaughan
3) David Hemmerich & Mackenzie Goodmanson
4) Joshua Sturgeon & Jonathyn Jackson
5) Eric Jacobson & Ann Wood

JACK & JILL – ADVANCED
1) Eric Chisholm & Allison Atteberry
2) Maxwell Libbrecht & Eveleen Sung
3) Za Thomaier & Cecile Terrillon
4) Alpha Vo & Laura Mcdowell
5) Dillon Luther & Claire Carey

JACK & JILL – INTERMEDIATE
1) David Carrington & Melissa Smith
2) Joe Romeo & Stacia Wilson
3) Pato Lankenau & Linda Vakhrameeva
4) John Su & Rosemary Whitson
5) Nick Wang & Rachel Shook

JACK & JILL – NOVICE
1) Michael Lam & Rebecca Powell
2) Wyatt Ritchie & Becca Yasskin
3) Jesse Brummett & Danika Dahl
4) Aaron Farance & Jamelyn Kyser
5) Kenrick Rilee & Annie Wyatt

JACK & JILL – NEWCOMER
1) Taylor Wimberly & Michele Wideman
2) Alfred Hellstern & Katie Byers
3) Brendan Souvenir & Lauren Randall-myers
4) Dhananjaya Gajja & Gwen Young
5) Darrell Dieringer & Nicole Holenstein
6) Stephen Martinez & Gina Garoogian

2016 Competition Results

Full Results:  http://steprightsolutions.com/events/easter2016

SHOWCASE
1) Benji Schwimmer & Nicole Clonch
2) Myles Munroe & Tessa Cunningham Munroe
3) Nicholas King & Cameo Cross
4)  Doug Silton & Nicki Silton
5)  Hareesh Kapoor & Angela Baker

CLASSIC
1) Benjami Morris & Victoria Henk
2) Christopher & Dumond Tara Trafzer
3) Ben Mchenry & Cameo Cross
4) Tony Schubert & Larisa Tingle
5) Sean Mckeever & Courtney Adair

RISING STAR
1) Alpha Vo & Jen Malcolm
2) Raymond Byun & Lauren Assaf
3) Matthew Lietzke & Michelle Crozier
4) Steven Klein & Carlie Price
5) Shimpei Muraoka & Sarah Gomez

STRICTLY SWING – CHAMPIONS
1) Benjami Morris Sarah Vann Drake
2) Robert Royston Cameo Cross
3) Michael Kielbasa Mackenzie Goodmanson
4) Benji Schwimmer Melissa Rutz
5) Christopher Dumond Victoria Henk

STRICTLY SWING – SOPHISTICATED
1) Chris Jones & Wren Newman
2) Doug Silton & Susan Brown
3) Sam West & Lisa West
4) Allen Ulbricht & Laura Deshano
5) David Mulford & Amy Shibasaki

STRICTLY SWING – ADVANCED/ALL STAR
1) Joshua Sturgeon & Alison Strong
2) Samir Zutshi & Delanie Lewis
3) Tony Schubert & Rosiee Thormalen
4) Thomas Carter & Jenna Shimek
5) Clint Glasgow & Jen Malcom

STRICTLY SWING – NOVICE/INTERMEDIATE
1) Conor Mcclure & Lannie Sullivan
2) Eric Chisholm & Cecile Terrillon
3) Za Thomaier & Kylie Brusco
4) Chris On & Carlie O’brian
5) Lorne Jensen & Katie Keller

JACK & JILL – CHAMPIONS
1) Benjami Morris & Melissa Rutz
2) Benji Schwimmer & Tashina Beckmann
3) Robert Royston & Courtney Adair
4) Sean Mckeever & Nicole Clonch
5) Ben Mchenry & Deborah Székely

JACK & JILL – EASTER EGG SCRAMBLE (OPEN LEVEL)
1) Alpha Vo & Larisa Tingle
2) Hareesh Kapoor & Xtine Croci
3) Benjamin Lofton & Chantelle Pianetta
4) Jay Tsai & Rosiee Thormahlen
5) Ben Mchenry & Andrea Mccoy

JACK & JILL – MASTERS
1) Chris Jones & Laurie Shafer
2) Rocky Greer & Susan Brown
3) Lawrence Tang & Goga Fortin
4) Arthur Lahm & Ruth Norgaard
5) Steindor Hardarson & Sandi Stewart

JACK & JILL – ALL STARS
1) David Hemmerich & Delancey Von Langendoerfer
2) Samir Zutshi & Allison Strong
3) Tony Schubert & Laura Deshano
4) Ben O’neal & Shanna Porcari
5) Jesse Lopez & Nicole Zwerlein

JACK & JILL – ADVANCED
1) Gerald Cote & Brittany Lapointe
2) David Dobyns & Tessa Antolini
3) Allen Ulbricht & D’leene Peet
4) Glen Hinkle & Hannah Meyer
5) Alpha Vo & Danielle White

JACK & JILL – INTERMEDIATE 
1) Za Thomaier & Kylie Brusco
2) Conor Mcclure & Lannie Sullivan
3) Joshua Messina & Emily Raterman
4) Garrett Lumens & Megan Shoop
5) Eric Chisholm & Wendy Dalal

JACK & JILL – NOVICE
1) Alberto Malfavon & Andrea Mccoy
2) David Carrington & Rachel Kinsey
3) Ravi Hasija & Titaua Richecoeur
4) Palle Helenius & Rassamy Smith
5) Nick Wang & Cindy Mcmichael

 

2015 Competition Results

Full Results: http://steprightsolutions.com/events/seaeaster2015

SHOWCASE
1) Gregory Scott & Lemery Rollins
2) Myles Munroe & Tessa Cunningham-Munroe
3) Robert Royston & Nicola Royston
4) Nick King & Cameo Cross
5) Rome Slater & Chevy Slater

CLASSIC
1) Ben Morris & Jennifer Deluca
2) Jordan Frisbee & Tatiana Mollmann-Bennett
3) Kyle Redd & Sarah Vann Drake
4) Ben McHenry & Cameo Cross
5) Sean Mckeever & Courtney Adair

RISING STAR
1) Alpha Vo & Jen Malcom
2) Matthew Lietzke & Michelle Crozier
3) Rob Brown & Kathryn Mongeau
4) Michael Shibaski & Amy Shibaski
5) Cassandra Winter & Rosiee Thormahlen

STRICTLY SWING – All-STAR / CHAMPIONS
1) Jordan Frisbee & Sarah Vann Drake
2) Ben Morris & Samanth Buckwalter
3) Benji Schwimmer & Tatiana Mollman-Bennett
4) Kyle Redd & Jennifer Deluca
5) Robert Royston & Cameo Cross

STRICTLY SWING – SOPHISTICATED
1) Clint Glasglow & Heather Powers
2) Chris Jones & Wren Newman
3) Warren Pino & Laurie Shafer
4) David Buchthal & Angei Kostoff
5) Jeramy Govert & Marie Remigereau

STRICTLY SWING – ADVANCED
1) Benjamin Lofton & Kim Pittman
2) Bradley Wheeler & Sarah Wheeler
3) Alpha Vo & Rosiee Thormahlen
4) Matthew Lietzke & Jenna Shimek
5) Andrew Sunada & Kylie Davey

STRICTLY SWING -INTERMEDIATE
1) Matthew Hogan & Emma Sackett
2) Maxwell Libbriecht & Carly Macconnell
3) David Buchthal & Wren Newman
4) Franck Nativel-Fontaine & Emule Dubault
5) Za Thomaier & Kylie Brusco

STRICTLY SWING – NOVICE
1) Eric Chisholm & Dee Stewart
2) Douglas Rudd & Jennifer Hadley
3) Renaud Poizat & Xtine Croci
4) Palle Helenius & Karinya Kosh
5) Geoff Keller & Deann Brown

JACK & JILL – Champions
1) Ben Morris & Samantha Buckwalter
2) Jordan Frisbee & Torri Smith
3) Benji Schwimmer & Jennifer Deluca
4) Kyle Redd & Tessa Cunningham-Munroe
5) Sean Mckeever & Cameo Cross

JACK & JILL – EASTER EGG SCRAMBLE (OPEN LEVEL)
1) Ben McHenry & Lemery Rollins
2) Hugo Miguez & Rebecca Sovaca
3) Nick Devore & Caitlin Lawson
4) Christopher Dumond & Jillian Boyett
5) Jeramy Govert & Samantha Buckwalter

JACK & JILL – MASTERS
1) Chris Jones & Ruth Norgaard
2) Craig Boyer & Wren Newman
3) Rob Brown & Kathryn Mongeau
4) Warren Pino & Debi Mccreary
5) Ian Kirkconnell & Kelly Casanova

JACK & JILL – ALL STARS
1) Matt Richey & Hannah Clonch
2) Jb Brodie & Janelle Guido
3) Austin Kois & Anya Crane
4) Mike Carringer & Caitlin Lawson
5) Joshua Sturgeon & Heather Powers

JACK & JILL – ADVANCED
1) Matthew Lietzke & Jenna Shimek
2) Andrew Shellard & Alison Strong
3) Alex Wood & Jen Malcom
4) Benjamin Lofton & Michelle Crozier
5) Alpha Vo & Shanna Porari

JACK & JILL – INTERMEDIATE 
1) Samantha Buckwalter & Emilie Dubault
2) Matthew Hogan & Emma Sackett
3) Maxwell Libbreht & Leah Bueing
4) Garrett Lumens & Benedikte Ostbo Sorensen
5) Za Thomaier & April Wong

JACK & JILL – NOVICE
1) Eric Chisholm & Jennifer Hadley
2) Renaud Poizat & Danika Jones
3) Wajih Dalal & Cecile Terrillon
4) Dante Quazzo & Melissa Smith
5) Joachim Hill-Grannec & Danielle Bolkan

 

2014 Competition Results

Full Results: http://www.steprightsolutions.com/events/seaeaster2014

SHOWCASE
1) Benji Schwimmer & Torri Smith
2) Robert Royston & Nicola Royston
3) Myles Munroe & Tessa Cunningham-Munroe
4) Luis Crespo & Jennifer Pasetes
5) Matt Richey & Kara Frenzel

CLASSIC
1) Ben Morris & Jennifer Deluca
2) Gary McIntyre & Susan Kirklin
3) Jordan Frisbee & Tatiana Mollmann-Bennett
4) Kyle Redd & Sarah Vann Drake
5) Sean Mckeever & Courtney Adair

STRICTLY SWING – CHAMPIONS
1) Kyle Redd & Melissa Rutz
2) Jordan Frisbee & Jennifer Deluca
3) Ben Morris & Sarah Vann Drake
4) Nicholas King & Courtney Adair
5) Benji Schwimmer & Tatiana Mollmann-Bennett

STRICTLY SWING – MASTERS
1) Chris Jones & Wren Newman
2) Warren Pino & Laurie Shafer
3) Ian Kirkconnell & Dawn Deeks
4) Michael Difranco & Trudy Thatcher
5) Chris Dominguez & Maureen Stockdale

STRICTLY SWING – ALL STARS
1) Clint Glasglow & Kara Frenzel
2) Warren Pino & Delanie Lewis
3) Joshua Sturgeon & Victoria Henk
4) Brad Whelan & Janelle Guido
5) Kevin Kane & Shantala Davis

STRICTLY SWING – ADVANCED
1) Benjamin Lofton & Kim Pittman
2) Gerald Cote & Heather Crowe
3) Matthew Leszczenski & Laura DeShano
4) Hrafnell Palsson & Rebecca Savoca
5) David Dobyns & Emily Shots

STRICTLY SWING -INTERMEDIATE
1) Alpha Vo & Jen Malcom
2) Kevin Klein & Myca Blazer
3) David Buchthal & Angie Swem
4) David Ni & Jonathyn Jackson
5) Aleen Ulbricht & Laura Mcdowell

STRICTLY SWING – NOVICE
1) Andrew Cheung & Audrey Smycniuk
2) Chris On & Danielle Bolkan
3) Ryan King & Andrea Mccoy
4) Garrett Lumens & Linda Vakhrameeva
5) Maxwell Libbriecht & Meredith Milton

JACK & JILL – Champions
1) Ben Morris & Samantha Buckwalter
2) Jordan Frisbee & Torri Smith
3) Benji Schwimmer & Jennifer Deluca
4) Kyle Redd & Tessa Cunningham-Munroe
5) Sean Mckeever & Cameo Cross

JACK & JILL – MASTERS
1) Warren Pino & Kimberly Dye
2) Chris Jones & Gail Jacobson
3) Michael Difranco & Ruth Norgaard
4) Martin Brown & Sandi Jones Stewart
5) Jeff Fraunhoffer & Laurie Shafer

JACK & JILL – ALL STARS
1) Cameron Crook & Shantala Davis
2) Clint Glasgow & Delanie Lewis
3) Brad Whelan & Janelle Guido
4) Jeff Mumford & Wictoria Henk
5) Soleman Krebs & Bella Viramontes

JACK & JILL – ADVANCED
1) Andrew Sunada & Laura DeShano
2) Honathyn Jackson & Kylie Davey
3) Matthew Leszczenski & Jenna Shmek
4) Benjamin Lofton & Marie Remigereau
5) David Memmerich & Melena Bronson

JACK & JILL – INTERMEDIATE 
1) Alpha Vo & Jen Malcom
2) Matthew Maddin & Alaina Yee
3) Henry Hwi & Rosario Leonor
4) Gyuri Dorko & Christine Brecunier
5) Alex Wood & Ann Wood

JACK & JILL – NOVICE
1) Monty Norris & Kylie Brusco
2) Ryan King & Marie Claude Lafleur
3) Chris On & Emma Sackett
4) Alberto Malfavon & Lindsey Hoyer
5) Jonathan Smith & Anna Wallace

 

2013 Competition Results

Full results: http://www.steprightsolutions.com/events/seaeaster2013

SHOWCASE
1) Benji Schwimmer & Torri Smith
2) Myles Munroe & Tessa Cunningham-Munroe
3) Gregory Scott & Lemery Rollins
4) Bret Navarre & Tara Trafzer
5) Luis Crespo & Joanna Meinl

CLASSIC
1) Jordan Frisbee & Tatiana Mollmann-Bennett
2) Kyle Redd & Sarah Vann Drake
3) Ben Mchenry & Cameo Cross
4) Luis Crespo & Taletha Jouzdani
5) Michael Kiellbasa & Katie Schneider

JUNIORS ROUTINES
1) Christopher Dumond & Nicole Clonch
2) Josh Williamson & Anyssa Olivares
3) Cameron Crook & Victoria Henk

STRICTLY SWING – CHAMPIONS
1) Jordan Frisbee & Torri Smith
2) Kyle Redd & Tatiana Mollmann-Bennett
3) Ben Morris & Sarah Vann Drake
4) Myles Munroe & Yenni Setiawan
5) Benji Schwimmer & Melissa Rutz

STRICTLY SWING – MASTERS
1) Warren Pino & Laurie Shafer
2) Layton Berry & Loretta Berry
3) Tom Hickey & Ruth Norgaard
4) Jean-Guy Laferriere & Sandi Stewart
5) Thomas Gilhooly & Trudy Thatcher

STRICTLY SWING – ALL STARS
1) Cameron Crook & Janelle Guido
2) Christopher Dumond & Abby Stone
3) Brad Whelan & Shantala Davis
4) Kevin Kane & Pamela Podmoroff
5) Bob Tucker & Melena Bronson

STRICTLY SWING – ADVANCED
1) Matt Richey & Victoria Henk
2) Bret Navarre & Hannah Clonch
3) Josh Williamson & Lindsey Nastos
4) Joe Broderick & Leilani Nakagawa
5) Andrew Slac & Delaney Lewis

STRICTLY SWING -INTERMEDIATE
1) Larkin Beanland & Jenna Shimek
2) Benjamin Lofton & Kim Pittman
3) Alpha Vo & Rebecca Savocca
4) Eric Liew-on & Dawn Bloxham
5) Matthew Leszczenski & Diana Jaunzeikare

STRICTLY SWING – NOVICE
1) Nomer Dumanon & Carlie Price
2) Allen Ulbricht & Laura Mcdowell
3) Stryder Crown & Leah Bueing
4) Joshua Entz & Angela Baker
5) Andrew Vogel & Carly Macconnell

JACK & JILL – INVITATIONAL
1) Jordan Frisbee & Tatiana Mollmann-Bennett
2) Benji Schwimmer & Jennifer Deluca
3) Michael Kielbasa & Melissa Rutz
4) Kyle Redd & Katie Schneider
5) Ben McHenry & Sarah Vann Drake

JACK & JILL – MASTERS
1) Warren Pino & Kelly Casanova
2) Chris Jones & Maureen Stockdale
3) Thomas Gilhooly & Laurie Shafer
4) Terry Sanders & Trudy Thatcher
5) Martin Brown & Susan Kraemer

JACK & JILL – ALL STARS
1) Soleman Krebs & Rachel Smith
2) Brad Whelan & Janelle Guido
3) Kevin Kane & Nicole Clonch
4) Christopher Dumon & Joanna Meinl
5 Joshua Sturgeon & Yenni Setiawan

JACK & JILL – ADVANCED
1) Nick De Vore & Delanie Lewis
2) Josh Williamson & Lindsey Nastos
3) Andew Slac & Victoria Henk
4) Joe Broderick & Shantala Davis
5) Clint Glasgow & Emily Shots

JACK & JILL – INTERMEDIATE 
1) Eric Liew-on & Ty Thomas
2) Benjamin Lofton & Diana Jaunzeikare
3) Alpha Vo & Rebecca Savoca
4) Larkin Beanland & Michelle Freitag
5) Simeon Wessinger & Sammi Sekhon

JACK & JILL – NOVICE
1) Stryder Crown & Jen Malcom
2) Justin Hirshy & Laura Mcdowell
3) Normer Dumanon & Carly Mcconnell
4) James Druzdzel & Ann Wood
5) James Kleinman & Rosalyn Dillio

 

 

2012 Competition Results

SHOWCASE
1) Benji Schwimmer & Torri Smith
2) Myles Munroe & Tessa Cunningham
3) Luis Crespo & Jennifer Pasetes
4) Cody Melin & Tracey Melin

CLASSIC
1) Jordan Frisbee & Tatiana Mollman
2) Brennar Goree & Torri Smith
3) Kyle Redd & Sarah Vann Drake
4) Ben Morris & Melissa Rutz
5) Sean McKeever & Courtney Adair

JUNIORS ROUTINES
1) Christopher Dumond & Nicole Clonch
2) Steven Guido & Hannah Clonch
3) Josh Williamson & Anyssa Oliveras

STRICTLY SWING – CHAMPIONS
1) Maxence Martin & Melissa Rutz
2) Jordan Frisbee & Sarah Vann Drake
3) Kyle Redd & Tatian Mollman
4) Michael Kielbasa & Tessa Cunningham
5) John Kirkconnell & Tara Trafzer

STRICTLY SWING – MASTERS
1) Warren Pino & Laurie Shafer
2) Patrick Plagens & Dawn Deeks
3) Michael DiFranco & Glenda Smith
4) Layton Berry & Loretta Berry
5) Ian Kirkconnell & Linda Parker

STRICTLY SWING – ALL STARS
1) Brad Whelan & Cameo Cross
2) Bob Tucker & Anastasia Tsimbidis
3) Cameron Crook & Nicole Clonch
4) Christopher Dumond & Hannah Clonch
5) Andrew Opyrchal & Beverly Opyrchal

STRICTLY SWING – ADVANCED
1) Kevin Kane & Shantala Davis
2) Clint Glasgow & April Sakaluk
3) Steven Guido & Anyssa Oliveras
4) Jonathan Taylor & Emily Shotts
5) Andrew Slac & Bella Viramontes

STRICTLY SWING -INTERMEDIATE
1) Jason Bryan & Larisa Tingle
2) Josh Williamson & Sammi Sekhon
3) Marcu Sterling & Delanie Lewis
4) Nick de Vore & Cassandra Winter
5) Richard Chung & Nam-Lim Kim

STRICTLY SWING – NOVICE
1) Andrew Sunada & Lauren Wood
2) Alpha Vo & Jen Malcolm
3) Nomer Dumanon & Christine Brecunier
4) Jeremy Virden & Leah Bueing
5) James Kleinman & Kara Christen

JACK & JILL – INVITATIONAL
1) Michael Kielbasa & Sara Vann Drake
2) Jordan Frisbee & Melissa Rutz
3) Benji Schwimmer & Tatiana Mollman
4) Ben Morris & Katie Schneider
5) Robert Cordoba & Yenni Setiawan
6) Maxence Martin & Tessa Cunningham
7) Brennar Goree & Stephanie McHenry
8) Kyle Redd & Samantha Buckwalter

JACK & JILL – MASTERS
1) Warren Pino & Jill Aversa
2) Ian Kirkconnell & Glenda Smith
3) Michael DiFranco & Dawn Deeks
4) Mark Johnston & Brigid Kruger
5) Tom Hickey & Kimberly Dye

JACK & JILL – ALL STARS
1) Sean McKeever & Courtney Adair
2) Christopher Dumond & Cameo Cross
3) Cameron Crook & Mackenzie Goodmanson
4) John Kirkconnell & Alyssa Glanville
5) Bob Tucker & Tara Trafzer

JACK & JILL – ADVANCED
1) Kevin Kane & April Sakaluk
2) Tom Bryant & Anya Crane
3) Steven Guido & Beverly Opyrchal
4) Dan Bloxham & Bella Viramontes
5) Andrew Slac & Deron Hayes

JACK & JILL – INTERMEDIATE
1) Nick de Vore & Delanie Lewis
2) James Cook & Lily Robbins
3) Richard Chung & Ty Thomas
4) Kirill Marinichev & Samia El Amrani
5) Hareesh Kapoor & Leigh Gravette

JACK & JILL – NOVICE
1) Andrew Sunado & Lindsey Nastos
2) Benjamin Lofton & Jaymee Kornelis
3) David Dobyns & Karolina Latkoska
4) Stryder Crown & Ann Wood
5) Ben O’Neal & Andrea Shulewitch

2011 Competition Results

SHOWCASE
1) Benji Schwimmer & Torri Smith
2) Robert Royston & Nicola Royston
3) Ben Hooten & Toriu Ellington
4) Myles Munroe & Tessa Cunningham
5) Gregory Scott & Lemery Rollins

CLASSIC
1) Kyle Redd & Sarah Vann Drake
2) Ben Morris & Melissa Rutz
3) Brennar Goree & Torri Smith
4) Edwin Purselle & Mackenzie Goodmanson
5) Sean McKeever & Courtney Adair

STRICTLY SWING – MASTERS
1) Ian Kirkconnell & Patty Ingram
2) Michael DiFranco & Laurie Shafer
3) Mike Corbett & Julie Epplett
4) Chuck Coy & Trudy Thatcher
5) Wayne Brodd & Patty Jones

STRICTLY SWING -PROFESSIONAL
1) Ben Morris & Sarah Vann Drake
2) Miles Monroe & Samantha Buckwalter
3) Michael Kielbasa & Katie Schneider
4) Maxence Martin & Torri Smith
5) Chuck Brown & Deborah Szekely

STRICTLY SWING – ADVANCED
1) Patrick Toepel & Lisa Toepel
2) Steven Guido & Janelle Guido
3) Cameron Crook & Natasha Todhunter
4) David Ward & Maria Ford
5) Steve Hall & Bella Viramontes

STRICTLY SWING -INTERMEDIATE
1) Clint Glasgow & Libby Collins
2) Marcus Sterling & Cassandra Winter
3) Kevin Bretney & Ashley Tuck
4) Simeon Wessinger & Jaymee Kornelis
5) Larkin Beanland & Jillian Boyette

STRICTLY SWING – NOVICE
1) Tien Khieu & Mackenzie Grover
2) Travis Pittman & Ty Thomas
3) Alex Wood & Ann Phillips
4) Nick DeVore & Lydia Chenoweth
5) David Guido & Sammi Sekhon

JACK & JILL – MASTERS
1) Tom Hickey & Julie Epplett
2) Mike Corbett & Kelly Casanova
3) Wayne Brodd & Maureen Stockdale
4) Daryl Young & Patty Jones
5) Ian Kirkconnell & Laurie Shafer

JACK & JILL – INVITATIONAL
1)  Ben Morris & Melissa Rutz
2) Kyle Redd & Sarah Vann Drake
3) Robert Royston & Tessa Cunningham
4) Michael Kielbasa & Deborah Szekely
5) Robert Cordoba & Torri Smith
6) Myles Munroe & Samantha Buckwalter
7) Benji Schwimmer & Katie Schneider
8) Brennar Goree & Nicola Royston

JACK & JILL – ALL STARS
1) Sean McKeever & Yenni Setiawan
2) John Kirkconnell & Jill DeMarco
3) Connor Goodmanson & Tori Ellington
4) Doug Rousar & Joanna Meinl
5) Nick Jay & Aisha Lodjic

JACK & JILL – ADVANCED
1) Cameron Cook & Sharla Robinson
2) David Ward & Janelle Guido
3) Patrick Toepel & Katrina Ostrenski
4) Steve Hall & Sue Lambell
5) Joshua Sturgeon & April Sakaluk

JACK & JILL – INTERMEDIATE
1) Gerald Cote & Melena Bronson
2) Andy Vanosdale & Michelle Fletcher
3) Clint Glasgow & Veronique Dupont
4) Kevin Bretney & Deron Hayes
5) Tom Hickey & Katy Kaiser

JACK & JILL – NOVICE
1) Jesse Vos & Ty Thomas
2) Nick DeVore & Jaymee Kornelis
3) William Cox & Karen Cain
4) Larkin Beanland & Megan Webb
5) Jason Woodroff & Lisa Toepel

2010 Competition Results

SHOWCASE
1) Myles Munroe & Tessa Cunningham
2) Sean McKeever & Tara Trafzer
3) Mark Blume & Kim Blume
4) Gregory Scott & Lemery Rollins
5) Dan Bloxam & Dawn Bloxam

CLASSIC
1) Gary McIntyre & Susan Kirklin
2) Ben Morris & Melina Ramirez
3) Kyle Redd & Sarah Vann Drake
4) Michael Kielbasa & Jessica Cox
5) Edwin Li & Courtney Adair

STRICTLY SWING – MASTERS
1) Michael DiFranco & Joann Podleski
2) Brian Bull & Michele Perron
3) Mark Johnston & Alicia Leo
4) Ken Shintaku & Kimberly Dye

STRICTLY SWING -PROFESSIONAL
1) Arjay Centeno & Sarah Vann Drake
2) Parker Dearborn & Melina Ramirez
3) Maxence Martin & Katrina Branson
4) Michael Kielbasa Jill DeMarco
5) Luis Crespo & Susan Kirklin

STRICTLY SWING – ADVANCED
1) Steven Hunt & Olivia Ogden
2) Andrew Opyrchal & Beverly Opyrchal
3) Michael O’Connor & Natasha Todhunter
4) Connor Goodmanson & Stephanie Leitz
5) James Hood & Jane Craven

STRICTLY SWING -INTERMEDIATE
1) Daniel Guido & Janelle Guido
2) Kofi Ahianyo-Akakpo & Caroline Amblard
3) Joshua Sturgeon & Quenna Wong
4) Steven Guido & Christina Parker
5) Matt Mickle & Katy Kaiser

STRICTLY SWING – NOVICE
1) Mitchell Marcello & Catherine Quinn
2) Koichi Tsunoda & Elena Kon
3) Jerome Louis & Kate Lovegrove
4) David Hemmerich & Jen Ju
5) Rick Davis & Melena Bronson

JACK & JILL – MASTERS
1) Ian Kirkconnell & Dawn Deeks
2) Jean-Guy Laferriere & Sandi Stewart
3) Slawek Porowski & Joann Podleski
4) Brian Bull & Laurie Shafer
5) Michael Defranco & Paula Waters

JACK & JILL – INVITATIONAL
1) Jordan Frisbee & Sarah Vann Drake
2) Kyle Redd & Mary Ann Nunez
3) Michael Kielbasa & Melina Ramirez
4) Ben Morris & Tatiana Mollman
5) Parker Dearborn & Jessica Cox
6) Arjay Centeno & Tessa Cunningham
7) Myles Munroe & Katie Schneider

JACK & JILL – ALL STARS
1) Nicholas King & Yenni Setiawan
2) Maxence Martin & Tiffany Lubran
3) Ben McHenry & Zena Knight
4) Sean McKeever & Jill DeMarco
5) Gregory Scott & Tara Trafzer

JACK & JILL – ADVANCED
1) James Hood & Kat Carstensen
2) Steven Hunt & Lemery Rollins
3) Peter Bailey & Olivia Ogden
4) Will Shaver & Heather Crowe
5) Bryson Rochelle & Milena Esherick

JACK & JILL – INTERMEDIATE
1) Joshua Sturgeon & Alyssa Glanville
2) Kofi Ahianyo-Akakpo & Emily Shotts
3) Roberto Villamarin & Caroline Amblard
4) Steven Guido & Danielle Lindblom
5) Dan Bloxham & Katy Kaiser

JACK & JILL – NOVICE
1) Kevin Bretney & Anna Lumsden
2) Christian Spengler & LeilaniNakagawa
3) David Hemmerich & Elena Kon
4) Klaus Bravenboer & Laura Quan
5) Cameron Martinez & Sasha Martin

2009 Competition Results

SHOWCASE
1) Arjay Centeno & Melissa Rutz
2) Parker Dearborn & Jessica Cox
3) Myles Munroe & Tessa Cunningham
4) Barry Durand & Lisa Faye

CLASSIC
1) Jordan Frisbee & Tatiana Mollmann
2) Kyle Redd & Sarah Vann Drake
3) Michael Kielbasa & Jennifer Deluca
4) Ben Morris & Melina Ramirez
5) Jason Barnes & Erica Berg

STRICTLY SWING – MASTERS
1) Mike Corbett & Kimberly Dye
2) Brian Bull & Michele Perron
3) Patrick Dickerson & Debbie Lynn
4) Joel Hale & Chris Manion
5) Slawek Porowski & Alicia Leo

STRICTLY SWING – PROFESSIONAL
1) Jordan Frisbee & Melissa Rutz
2) Terry Roseborough & Sarah Vann Drake
3) Kyle Redd & Jessica Cox
4) Arjay Centeno & Deborah Szekely
5) Chuck Brown & Katie McCaslin

STRICTLY SWING – ADVANCED
1) Bob Tucker & Tatiana Lissitskaia
2) Darren Shepard & Kristi Deschuytter
3) Braden Odell & Chelsea Loomis
4) Benjamin Plante & Audrey Womack
5) Connor Goodmanson & Chevy Slater

STRICTLY SWING – INTERMEDIATE
1) Steven Hunt & Rachel Martino
2) Andrew Opyrchal & Beverly Opyrchal
3) Peter Bailey & Quenna Wong
4) Kenny Rasmussen & Jaymee Geiman
5) Matt Mickle & Megan Binegar

STRICTLY SWING – NOVICE
1) Bill Elam & Krissy Whaley
2) Charles Magers & Abby Stone
3) Donnie Neron & Daria Mikloukhina
4) Michael Shibasaki & Amy Poon
5) Alex Wood & Ann Phillips

JACK & JILL – MASTERS
1) Paul Yap & Alicia Leo
2) Michael DiFranco & Kelly Casanova
3) Mark Johnston & Andrea St. Peter
4) Jean-Guy Laferriere & Peggy Allen
5) Tom Hickey & Michele Perron

JACK & JILL – INVITATIONAL
1) Kyle Redd & Sarah Vann Drake
2) Jordan Frisbee & Melina Ramirez
3) Robert Cordoba & Jessica Cox
4) Arjay Centeno & Katie McCaslin
5) Myles Munroe & Jennifer Deluca
6) Ben Morris & Deborah Szekely
7) Terry Roseborough & Melissa Rutz

JACK & JILL – ALL STARS
1) Maxence Martin & Stacy Chiang
2) Alfred Lee & Jill DeMarco
3) Darren Shepard & Joanna Meinl
4) John Kirkconnell & Tara Trafzer
5) Trevor Spika & Honey VanEecke

JACK & JILL – ADVANCED
1) Rome Slater & Lara Deni
2) Benjamin Plante & Audrey Womack
3) Kyle Krebs & Chelsea Loomis
4) Bob Tucker & Jordi Balan
5) Shane Mcintrye & Zena Knight

JACK & JILL – INTERMEDIATE
1) Shawn Fels & Tara Hayden
2) Braden Odell & Laurie Shafer
3) Kenneth Minchin & Jillian Boyett
4) Andrew Opyrchal & Alycia Wright
5) Peter Bailey & Natasha Todhunter

JACK & JILL – NOVICE
1) Roberto Villamarin & Aisha Lodjic
2) Michael Jones & Elisha Catts
3) Jack Lim & Abby Stone
4) Bill Elam & Beverly Opyrchal
5) Chris Horn & Aly Yorek

2008 Competition Results

SHOWCASE
1) Parker Dearborn & Jessica Cox
2) Arjay Centano & Melissa Rutz
3) Myles Munroe & Tessa Cunningham

CLASSIC
1) Jordan Frisbee & Tatiana Mollmann
2) Robert Cordoba & Deborah Szekely
3) Michael Kielbasa & Jennifer DeLuca
4) Ben Morris & Melina Ramirez
5) Edwin Li & Courtney Adair

STRICTLY SWING – MASTERS
1) Patrick Dickerson & Sharon Burgess
2) Slawek Porowski & Linda Berg
3) Brian Bull & Michele Perron
4) Bill Corey & Valyn Carenza-Pack
5) Jim Kelly & Robin Powers

STRICTLY SWING – PROFESSIONAL
1) Arjay Centeno & Deborah Szekely
2) Michael Kielbasa & Tatiana Mollmann
3) Jordan Frisbee & Melissa Rutz
4) Ben Morris & Sarah Vann Drake
5) Kyle Redd & Tessa Cunningham

STRICTLY SWING – ADVANCED
1) Jimmi Ho & Georgina Newbold
2) Warren Pino & Mackenzie Goodmanson
3) Darren Shepard & Cassy Olson
4) Alfred Lee & Honey Van Eecke
5) Patrick Toepel & Kristi Deschuytter

STRICTLY SWING – INTERMEDIATE
1) Bob Tucker & Jordi Balan
2) Jeff Smith & Kris O’Connor
3) Craig Boyer & Dori Enes Yates
4) Matt Nicholls & Zena Knight
5) Kyle Patel & Dana Simonetti

STRICTLY SWING – NOVICE
1) Peter Bailey & Quenna Wong
2) Kenny Rasmussen & Jaymee Geiman
3) Andrew Oprychal & Beverly Oprychal
4) Kenneth Minchin & Karen Bolinger
5) Roberto Villamare & Tess Yap

JACK & JILL – MASTERS
1) Ian Kirkconnell & Kathryn Mongeau
2) Paul Yap & Patty Ingram
3) Jim Kelly & Alicia Leo
4) Mark Johnston & Michele Perron
5) Roy Sjoberg & Valyn Carenza-Pack

JACK & JILL – INVITATIONAL
1) Jordan Frisbee & Melina Ramirez
2) Arjay Centeno & Sarah Vann Drake
3) Gary Jobst & Tatiana Mollmann
4) Parker Dearborn & Erica Berg
5) Michael Kielbasa & Deborah Szekely
6) Kyle Redd & Jessica Cox
7) Manny Viarrial & Melissa Rutz

JACK & JILL – ALL STARS
1) Jimmy Ho & Jill Demarco
2) John Kirkconnel & Wendy Miller
3) Chuck Brown & Csilla Modocsai
4) Nicholas King & Kathryn Mongeau
5) Larry Tang & Joanna Meinl

JACK & JILL – ADVANCED
1) Darren Shepard & Mackenzie Goodmanson
2) Kyle Krebs & Lily Harned
3) Randy Carter & Yenni Setiawan
4) Connor Goodmanson & Margaret Floyd
5) Gideon Stamm & Courtney Adair

JACK & JILL – INTERMEDIATE
1) Bob Tucker & Dana Simonetti
2) Kyle Patel & Jillian Boyett
3) Alan Bradley & Kelly Wentling
4) Cody Anzelone & Kate Kongs
5) Jeff Smith & Zena Knight

JACK & JILL – NOVICE
1) Andrew Oprychal & Ashley McAlpine
2) Peter Bailey & April Salaluk
3) Michael O’Connor & Sharon Huang
4) Gerald Cote & Kerry Bentley
5) Michael Shibaski & Dawn Bloxham